Ishida Ayumi’s Profile

History

Ishida passed Morning Musume’s 10th gneration auditions and joined the group along with Iikubo Haruna, Sato Masaki and former Hello! Project Egg member Kudo Haruka on September 28th 2011.

The group made their official presentation on the same day they were announced as new members in the Morning Musume Concert Tour Fall 2011 Ai Believe ~Takahashi Ai Graduation Memory Special~ concert. They participated in a performance of the song “Tomo”.

Ishida, alongside the 10th generation and 9th generation members and Tanaka Reina, will star in a stage play titled Stacey’s Shoujo Saisatsu Kageki (Stacey’s Maiden Repeated Killing Opera). The play will run from June 6th to the 12th.

An event for the 9th and 10th generation memebers and S/mileage’s 2nd generation members, titled Mosuma FC Event ~Gachi☆Kira~ is set to take place on June 15th, 18th, and 20th at Yokohama Blitz.

Profile:

Name: Ishida Ayumi
Nicknames: Daaishi, Ayumin
Birthday: Janurary 7th 1997 (age 15)
Birthplace: Miyagi, Japan
Blood Type: O
Hobby: Dancing, fashion
Specialty: Doing turns, braiding hair
Favorite Food: Watermelon, candy flavored soda
Favorite Color: Pink, white, orange, red
Favourite Subject: Math
Looks Up To: Michishige Sayumi, Suzuki Airi
Hello! Project groups:

  • Morning Musume (2011–)
  • Hello! Project Mobekimasu (2011–)

Trivia:

  • Prior to joining Morning Musume she acted as a backup dancer for the idol group Dorothy Little Happy.
  • During her introduction at the concert she said since her specialty is dancing she wants to have a solo performance as soon as possible.
  • She is the first Morning Musume member to come from Miyagi.
  • Her favorite phrase is “A shining smile!”
  • Her motto is “Always smile”.
  • Her philosphy is “recieve love from a lot of people”.
  • Believes she can’ lose with the sharpness of her dancing, and never forgetting to put in effort.
  • Considers her charm point to be her brown eyes.
  • Her favorite Morning Musume song is “Naichau Kamo”.
  • Her official Morning Musume image color is blue (turquoise).
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: